Local Products

AMARANTHAS SEEDS
Amaranthas Seeds

Botanical Name: AMARANTHUS PANICULATUS

Other Name: RAJGIRA

Part Used: Seeds

CHIA SEED
Chia Seed

Botanical Name: SALVIA HISPANICA

Other Name: SABJA

Part Used: Seeds

QUINOA SEED
Quinoa Seed

Botanical Name: CHENOPODIUM QUINOA

Other Name: QUINOA SEED

Part Used: Seeds

FENUGREEK SEED
Fenugreek Seed

Botanical Name: TRIGONELLA FOENUM -GRAECEUM

Other Name: METHI

Part Used: Seeds, Leaves

CHEBULIC MYROBALAN
Yellow Harda

Botanical Name: TERMINALIA CHEBULA

Other Name: YELLOW HARDA

Part Used: Fruits

MYROBALAN BLACK
Himej

Botanical Name: TERMINALIA CHEBULA

Other Name:  HIMEJ

Part Used: Fruits

GORAKA
Garcinia

Botanical Name: GARCINIA CAMBOGIA

Other Name: KODAMPULI/ KOKAM

Part Used: Leaves,Rinds

RED MILLET/FINGER MILLET
Red Millet

Botanical Name: ELEUSINE CORACANA

Other Name: NACHNI/RAGI

Part Used: Seeds

BASIL SEED
Tukmaria

Botanical Name: OCIMUM BASILICUM

Other Name:  TUKMERIA

Part Used: Seeds