Local Products

BLACK PEPPER
Black Pepper

Botanical Name: PIPER NIGRUM

Other Name: KALI MIRI

Part Used: Seeds

FOETID CASSIA
Cassia Tora

Botanical Name: CASSIA TORA

Other Name: CHAROTA

Part Used: Seeds

FENUGREEK SEED
Fenugreek Seed

Botanical Name: TRIGONELLA FOENUM -GRAECEUM

Other Name: METHI

Part Used: Seeds, Leaves

BASIL SEED
Tukmaria

Botanical Name: OCIMUM BASILICUM

Other Name: TUKMERIA

Part Used: Seeds

MASTAGI
Mastagi

Botanical Name: ANACARDIACEAE

Other Name: Mastic

Part Used: Roots

GALANGAL ROOTS
Kulanjan

Botanical Name: ALPINIA CHINENSIS

Other Name:  KULANJAN

Part Used: Roots

SEDGE
Gaozaban

Botanical Name:  ONOSMA BRACTEATUM

Other Name:  Gaozaban

Part Used:  Flowers and Leaves

SILICATE OF LIME
SILICATE OF LIME

Botanical Name:  SILICATE OF LIME

Other Name:  BERPATHER

Part Used:  Minerals

VELVET BEEN
Kawcha

Botanical Name:  MUCUNA PRUIENS

Other Name:  Kawch

Part Used:  Seeds