Local Products

ORANGE PEEL
Orange Peel

Botanical Name: CITRUS AURANTIUM

Other Name: ORANGE PEEL

Part Used: Rinds

PINK ROSE
Pink Rose

Botanical Name: ROSA DAMASCENA

Other Name: PHOOL GULAB

Part Used: Flowers, Petals

GINGER
Ginger

Botanical Name: ZINGIBER OFFICINALE

Other Name: ADRAK / SOONTH

Part Used: ROOTS

LEMON PEEL
Lemon Peel

Botanical Name: CITRUS LIMONUM

Other Name: NIMBU

Part Used: Rinds

CARDAMOM GREEN
Cardamom Green

Botanical Name: ELETTARIA CARDAMOMUM

Other Name: ELAICHI

Part Used: Fruits

LEMON GRASS
Lemon Grass

Botanical Name: CYMBOPOGON FLEXUOSUS

Other Name:  MALABAR GRASS

Part Used: Grass

BANABA
Banaba Leaves

Botanical Name:  LOGERSTOMIA SPECIOSA

Other Name:  JAROOL

Part Used:  Leaves

CAMOMILE
Camomile

Botanical Name:  MATRICARIA CHAMOMILLA

Other Name:  BABOONA

Part Used:  Flowers

CINNAMON
Cinnamon

Botanical Name:  CINNAMOMUM CASSIA

Other Name:  DALCHINI

Part Used:  Barks