Local Products

TURMERIC
Turmeric

Botanical Name: CURCUMA LONGA

Other Name: HALDI

Part Used: Roots

FENUGREEK
Fenugreek

Botanical Name: TRIGONELLA FOENUM -GRAECEUM

Other Name: METHI

Part Used: LEAVES, SEEDS

Black Pepper
Black Pepper

Botanical Name: PIPER NIGRUM

Other Name: KALI MIRI

Part Used: Seeds

DILL SEED
Dill Seed

Botanical Name: ANETHUM GRAVEOLENS

Other Name: SOWA

Part Used: Seeds

NUTMEG
Nutmeg

Botanical Name: MYRISTICA FRAGRANS

Other Name: JAIPHAL

Part Used: Seeds

MACE
Javitri

Botanical Name: MYRISTICA FRAGRANS

Other Name:  JAVITRI

Part Used: Arillus

ROSEMARY
Rosemary

Botanical Name:  ROSMARINUS OFFICINALIS

Other Name:  RUSMAI

Part Used:  Leaves

OREGANO
Oregano

Botanical Name:  ORIGANUM VULGARE

Other Name:  SATARA

Part Used:  Herbs

PARSLEY
Parsley

Botanical Name:  PETROSELINUM SATIVUM

Other Name:  PARSLEY

Part Used:  Herbs, Seeds