Local Products

DEVIL’S DUNG
Asafoetida

Botanical Name: FERULA ASSAFOETIDA

Other Name: HING

Part Used: Gum

DARUHALDI
Daruhaldi

Botanical Name: BERBERIS ARISTATA

Other Name: INDIAN BARBERRY

Part Used: Barks, Roots

CAMOMILE
Camomile

Botanical Name: MATRICARIA CHAMOMILLA

Other Name: BABOONA

Part Used: Flowers

ASHWAGANDHA
Ashwagandha

Botanical Name: WITHANIA SOMNIFERA

Other Name: INDIAN GINSENG

Part Used: Roots

ENGLISH MARIGOLD
Calendula

Botanical Name: CALENDULA OFFICINALIS

Other Name: GENDA

Part Used: Flowers, Leaves & Roots

ARJUNA MYROBALAN
Arjun Chhal

Botanical Name: TERMINALIA ARJUNA

Other Name:  ARJUN

Part Used: Bark

HOLY BASIL
Holy Basil

Botanical Name:  OCIMUM SANCTUM

Other Name:  TULSI

Part Used:  Seed, Leaves

SARSAPARILLA ROOTS
Ushba

Botanical Name:  HEMIDESMUS INDICUS

Other Name:  USHBA

Part Used:  Root

DAMIANA LEAVES
Damina Leaves

Botanical Name:  TURNERA DIFFUSA

Other Name:  DAMIANA

Part Used:  Leaves