Local Products

ARJUNA MYROBALAN
Arjun Chhal

Botanical Name: TERMINALIA ARJUNA

Other Name: ARJUN CHHAL

Part Used:Barks

INDIAN GINSENG
Ashwagandha

Botanical Name:WITHANIA SOMNFETRA

Other Name:ASAGANDHA

Part Used:Roots

INDIAN PENNYWORT
Brahmi

Botanical Name: CENTELLA ASIATICA (HYDROCOTYLE ASIATICA)

Other Name:GOTAKOLA/ BRAHMI

Part Used: Herbs

BLACK LEMON
Lemon

Botanical Name:CITRUS LIMONUM

Other Name:NIMBU

Part Used:Rind

PEARLS
pearls

Botanical Name:MYTILUS MARGARITIFERUS

Other Name:MOTI

Part Used:Shells

SILICATE OF LIME
Silicate Of Lime

Botanical Name:SILICATE OF LIME

Other Name: BERPATHER

Part Used: Minerals

YELLOW LEMON
Yellow Lemon

Botanical Name: CITRUS LIMONUM

Other Name: NIMBU

Part Used: Rind

YELLOW COWERIES
Yellow Coweries

Botanical Name: CYPRAEA MONETA

Other Name: COWRIE PILLI

Part Used: Shells

WHITE COWERIES
White Coweries

Botanical Name:  CYPRAEA ANNULUS

Other Name:  COWRIE SAFED

Part Used:  Shell