Local Products

,
SAFFLOWER
Safflower

Botanical Name: CARTHAMUS TINCTORIUS

Other Name: KUSUMPHOOL

Part Used: Flowers,Folis,Seeds

DARUHALDI
Daruhaldi

Botanical Name: BERBERIS ARISTATA

Other Name: INDIAN BARBERRY

Part Used: Barks,Roots

GORAKA
Garcinia Cambogia

Botanical Name: GARCINIA CAMBOGIA

Other Name:  KODAMPULI/ KOKAM

Part Used: Leaves,Rinds

GUM OLIBANUM
Gum Olibanum

Botanical Name: BOSWELLIA GLABRA/ SERRATA

Other Name: SALAI KUNDRU/ISSAS

Part Used: Gums

INDIAN SENNA
Senna Leaves

Botanical Name: CASSIA ANGUSTIFOLIA

Other Name: SONAMUKHI

Part Used: Leaves,Pods

THYME LEAVED GRATIOLA
Nirbramhi

Botanical Name: BACOPA MONNEIRE

Other Name:  NIRBRAHMI

Part Used: Herbs

TURMERIC
Turmeric

Botanical Name:  CURCUMA LONGA

Other Name:  HALDI

Part Used:  Roots

Velvet Been
Kawcha

Botanical Name:  MUCUNA PRUIENS

Other Name:  Kawch

Part Used:  Seeds

INDIAN
GOOSEBERRY
Amla

Botanical Name:  EMBLICA OFFICINALIS

Other Name:  AMLA

Part Used:  Fruits