Local Products

LIQUORICE ROOT
Liquorice Root

Botanical Name: GLYCYRRHIZA GLABRA

Other Name: MULETHI

Part Used: Roots

LONG PEPPER
Long Pepper

Botanical Name: PIPER LONGUM

Other Name: PIPPLI

Part Used: Fruits,Stems

JIVANTI
Jivanti

Botanical Name: LEPTA DENIA RETICULATA

Other Name: JIVANTI

Part Used: Root

CASTER SEED
Castor seed

Botanical Name: RICINUS COMMUNIS

Other Name: ARANDI

Part Used: Seeds

KALI JEERI
Kalijiri

Botanical Name: VERNONIA ANTHELMINTICA

Other Name: PURPLE FLEABANE

Part Used: Seeds

HIRABOL
Hirabol

Botanical Name: BALSAMODENDRON MYRRHA

Other Name:  MYRRH

Part Used: Gums

SATAVARI
Shatavari

Botanical Name:  ASPARAGUS RACEMOSUS

Other Name:  SATAVARI

Part Used:  Roots

HARMAL SEED
Amaltas

Botanical Name:  PEGANUM HARMALA

Other Name:  HERMAL SEED

Part Used:   Seeds

ASHWAGANDHA
Ashwagandha

Botanical Name:  WITHANIA SOMNIFERA

Other Name:  INDIAN GINSENG

Part Used:  Roots