Local Products

CINNAMON
Cinnamon

Botanical Name: CINNAMOMUM CASSIA

Other Name: DALCHINI

Part Used: Barks

CLOVES
Clove

Botanical Name: MYRTUS CARYOPHYLLUS

Other Name: LAVANG / LAUNG

Part Used: Buds,Stems

CUBEBS
Cubebs

Botanical Name: CUBEBA OFFICINALS

Other Name: KABABCHINI

Part Used: Seeds

Green Cardamom
Green Cardamom

Botanical Name: ELETTARIA CARDAMOMUM

Other Name: ELAICHI

Part Used: Fruits

LIQUORICE ROOT
Mulethi

Botanical Name: GLYCYRRHIZA GLABRA

Other Name: MULETHI

Part Used: Roots

PELLITORY ROOTS
Pellitory Roots

Botanical Name: ANACYLUS PYRETHRUM

Other Name:  AKARKARA

Part Used: Roots

SAFED MUSLI
Safed Musli

Botanical Name:  CHLOROPHYTUM BORIVILIANUM

Other Name:  SAFED MUSLI

Part Used:  Roots

MENTHOL CRYSTAL
Menthol Crystal

Botanical Name:  MENTHOL CRYSTAL

Other Name:  MENTHOL CRYSTAL

Part Used:  Crystal

GUM BENZOIN
Gum Benzoin

Botanical Name:  GUM BENZOIN

Other Name:  GUM BENZOIN

Part Used:  Gum