Local Products

PINK ROSE
Pink Rose

Botanical Name:  ROSA DAMASCENA

Other Name:  PHOOL GULAB

Part Used:  Flowers, Petals

SMALL CALTROPS
Small Caltrops

Botanical Name: TRIBULUS TERRESTRIS

Other Name: GOKHRU CHHOTA

Part Used: Fruits, Herbs

PSYLLIUM HUSK
Psyllium Husk

Botanical Name:  PLANTAGO ISPAGULA

Other Name:  ISAPGUL BHUSI

Part Used:  Husk

DILL SEED
Dill Seed

Botanical Name: ANETHUM GRAVEOLENS

Other Name: SOWA

Part Used: Seeds

PICRORRHIZA
Kutki

Botanical Name: PICRORRHIZA KURROOA

Other Name: KUTKI

Part Used: Roots

CHEBULIC MYROBALAN
Chebulic Myrobalan

Botanical Name: TERMINALIA CHEBULA

Other Name: YELLOW HARDA

Part Used: Fruits

MYROBALAN BLACK
Aniseed

Botanical Name: TERMINALIA CHEBULA

Other Name: HIMEJ

Part Used: Fruits

LIQUORICE ROOT
Liquorice Root

Botanical Name:  GLYCYRRHIZA GLABRA

Other Name:  MULETHI

Part Used:  Roots

INDIAN BEDELLIUM
Guggal

Botanical Name: BALSAMODENDRON MUKUL

Other Name:  GUGGAL

Part Used: Gums