Import Products

CHINA ROOT
china root

Botanical Name: SMILAX CHINA OR CHINESIS

Other Name: CHOBCHINI LOKHANDI

Part Used: Roots

MALVA NUT
Malva Nut

Botanical Name: STERCULIAE SEMEN

Other Name: NIRANJAN PHAL

Part Used: Seed

LOTUS SEED
Lotus Seed

Botanical Name: NELUMBIUM SPECIOSUM

Other Name: KAMAL GATHA / MAGAJ

Part Used: Seeds

LIQUORICE ROOT
Liquorice Root

Botanical Name: GLYCYRRHIZA GLABRA

Other Name: MULETHI

Part Used: Roots

PELLITORY ROOT
Pellitory Roots

Botanical Name: ANACYLUS PYRETHRUM

Other Name: AKARKARA

Part Used: Roots

GALANGAL ROOT
Galangal Root

Botanical Name: ALPINIA CHINENSIS

Other Name:  KULANJAN

Part Used: Roots

PATCHOULI LEAVES
Patchouli Leaves

Botanical Name:  POGOSTEMON PATCHOULI

Other Name:  PANADI

Part Used:  Leaves

JALAP ROOT
Jalap Root

Botanical Name:  IPOMOEA TURPETHUM

Other Name:  JULAFA

Part Used:  Roots

MAHLEB
Mahleb

Botanical Name:  PRUNUS MAHALEB

Other Name:  GOWALA

Part Used:  Seeds